
OhioVarsity.com Player Profile
Dario Dagostino
Mayfield
#7 • QB
2026-2027 Football Stats
77-115Passing
67.0%Completion %
1,257Pass Yards
10.9Yards / Att
SchoolMayfield
ClassClass of 2029
Height6-1
Weight160
FootballPlayer Stats
Current Season Stats
2026-2027| Passing | Completion % | Pass Yards | Yards / Att | Pass TD | INT | Carries | Rush Yards | Yards / Carry | Rush TD | Receptions | Rec Yards | Rec TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77-115 | 67.0% | 1,257 | 10.9 | 17 | 5 | 4 | -11 | -2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -11 |
Stats
Career Stats
Football
| Season | Team | GP | CMP | ATT | PASS YDS | PASS TD | P-INT | CAR | RUSH YDS | REC TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Mayfield | 7 | 77 | 115 | 1,257 | 17 | 5 | 4 | -11 | -11 |
| Career | — | 7 | 77 | 115 | 1,257 | 17 | 5 | 4 | -11 | -11 |
Claim Your Recruiting Profile
Are you this athlete? Click here to complete your OhioVarsity.com Recruiting Profile to add your photo, athletic accomplishments, academic information, recruiting links, and contact information.


