HOT STREAKS

Active team winning streaks of 3 games or more.

Boys Soccer Standings

GREATER CLEVELAND CONFERENCE
Shaker Heights5-10.83310-5-20.6472-2-10.538
Strongsville5-1-10.78613-1-20.8754-0-10.477
Brunswick4-1-10.7505-4-70.5312-1-20.477
Cleveland Heights4-30.5719-60.6001-4-00.535
9Mentor Cardinals4-30.5719-80.5295-0-00.597
29Riverside Beavers2-50.2866-9-30.4171-4-00.518
Lorain1-50.1675-100.3332-3-00.479
Euclid Panthers0-60.0003-110.2140-5-00.534

Greater Cleveland Conference Boys Soccer Leaders

2026-2027

Points

PTS
1DJ TinsleyLorain51
1Hayden FryeStrongsville51
3Symeon KononetsStrongsville49
4Emanuel ZardersShaker Heights42
5Colin SzaibelMentor37
7Jack NarensShaker Heights36
9Mark CojocaruStrongsville29
10Logan KellerMentor24
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School PTS
1DJ TinsleyLorain51
1Hayden FryeStrongsville51
3Symeon KononetsStrongsville49
4Emanuel ZardersShaker Heights42
5Colin SzaibelMentor37
5Rapolas OgorodnikasMentor37
7Jack NarensShaker Heights36
8Colin FellensteinMentor31
9Mark CojocaruStrongsville29
10Logan KellerMentor24

Goals

G
1DJ TinsleyLorain25
2Hayden FryeStrongsville20
3Symeon KononetsStrongsville19
4Emanuel ZardersShaker Heights16
4Jack NarensShaker Heights16
7Colin SzaibelMentor14
8Mark CojocaruStrongsville10
9Antonio ColabianchiStrongsville8
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School G A PTS
1DJ TinsleyLorain25151
2Hayden FryeStrongsville201151
3Symeon KononetsStrongsville191149
4Emanuel ZardersShaker Heights161042
4Jack NarensShaker Heights16436
6Rapolas OgorodnikasMentor15737
7Colin SzaibelMentor14937
8Mark CojocaruStrongsville10929
9Antonio ColabianchiStrongsville8420
9Cephrem SmithEuclid8218

Assists

AST
2Hayden FryeStrongsville11
2Symeon KononetsStrongsville11
4Emanuel ZardersShaker Heights10
4Logan KellerMentor10
6Mark CojocaruStrongsville9
10Antonio ColabianchiStrongsville4
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School AST
1Colin FellensteinMentor17
2Hayden FryeStrongsville11
2Symeon KononetsStrongsville11
4Emanuel ZardersShaker Heights10
4Logan KellerMentor10
6Colin SzaibelMentor9
6Mark CojocaruStrongsville9
8Karlo BevandaMentor7
8Rapolas OgorodnikasMentor7
10Antonio ColabianchiStrongsville4

Saves

SV
1David BoydEuclid91
2Lincoln KallayRiverside77
3Braylon SweitzerRiverside43
4Artur VasylkevychBrunswick40
6Dominic KovalStrongsville23
8Owen MedvedMentor2
9Aleks HeippStrongsville1
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School SV SO
1David BoydEuclid911
2Lincoln KallayRiverside770
3Braylon SweitzerRiverside430
4Artur VasylkevychBrunswick406
5Adrian VidovicMentor300
6Dominic KovalStrongsville237
7Andrew HackettMentor30
8Owen MedvedMentor20
9Aleks HeippStrongsville10
9Rapolas OgorodnikasMentor10

Shutouts

SO
1Dominic KovalStrongsville7
3David BoydEuclid1
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School SO SV
1Dominic KovalStrongsville723
2Artur VasylkevychBrunswick640
3David BoydEuclid191

TEAM NEWS

Boys Soccer and Volleyball Playoff Previews: October 28, 2026

Four boys soccer district semifinals and six volleyball district championship matches highlight Wednesday's postseason schedule, featuring top-ranked teams, standout athletes, and several compelling matchups.

Boys Soccer: Inside the 2026 OHSAA Tournament Brackets

Chagrin Falls, Rootstown, Hawken, Andrews Osborne and Kirtland headline a strong field of Northeast Ohio boys soccer teams preparing for the 2026 OHSAA tournament. Here's a division-by-division look at the seeds, matchups and potential paths to district championships.

2026 OHSAA Fall Postseason Schedule: Boys Soccer, Girls Soccer and Volleyball

The 2026 OHSAA fall postseason is underway. View first- and second-round tournament schedules for 44 OhioVarsity coverage schools in boys soccer, girls soccer and volleyball.

Boys soccer notebook: Final week to shape postseason seeding, league races

Conference championships remain up for grabs across Northeast Ohio as teams enter their final week to strengthen postseason seeding résumés before Sunday’s tournament draw.

Boys Soccer Notebook: Conference races tighten as unbeaten powers prepare to collide

The boys soccer season is beginning to take shape. Hawken and CVCA remain unbeaten, Chagrin Falls has locked up a CVC championship, three area teams are riding three-game winning streaks and several conference races remain unsettled.

Ohio Varsity News