


Why the Predictor Favors Strongsville
Strongsville carries a 75% modeled win probability because Current season favors Strongsville; Program strength favors Strongsville; Recent head-to-head favors Strongsville. The model refreshes as new results are entered.
The Ohio Varsity Matchup Predictor™ uses the previous three seasons as an early program-strength baseline, then shifts weight toward current-season record and PF/PA as results accumulate. Recent head-to-head results, strength of schedule, momentum and the longer recorded series provide additional context. An unfollowed team's missing data remains neutral instead of erasing known information about its opponent. Home field receives a small adjustment. Predicted score and win probability are editorial estimates, not betting lines.
Historical Notes
Strongsville Win
- Strongsville has extended its overall winning streak to 5 games.
- Strongsville is now 87-7 when scoring 31-40 points since 1972.
- Strongsville posted its first shutout since Oct. 17, 2025.
- 32 points is Strongsville's largest winning margin since Oct. 23, 2026.
Other Statistical Notes
- This is the 30th recorded meeting between Solon and Strongsville since 1972.
- Series: Solon is 22-8 against Strongsville since 1972; average score 23.1-15.5.
- Solon's largest recorded win in the series: Aug. 27, 1999 • 41-0.
- Highest-scoring meeting: Aug. 27, 2004 • 38-31.
- Series shutouts since 1972: Solon 3, Strongsville 2.
Program Milestones
- Solon has recorded 117 shutouts since 1972; the most recent was Sep. 30, 2022.
- Solon has scored 40+ points 99 times since 1972 (most recently Sep. 23, 2022).
- The program has reached 50+ points 23 times since 1972 (most recently Sep. 24, 2021).
- Strongsville has recorded 78 shutouts since 1972; the most recent was Oct. 30, 2026.
- Strongsville has scored 40+ points 67 times since 1972 (most recently Oct. 23, 2026).
- The program has reached 50+ points 9 times since 1972 (most recently Oct. 23, 2026).
- Strongsville has scored at least 30 points in 5 straight games.
Record by Points Scored
Program record in games falling within each scoring range.
Solon scoring history
Strongsville scoring history
Solon Results vs. Strongsville
| Date | Location | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Oct. 30, 2026 | Strongsville | Solon L 0-32 |
| Aug. 29, 2025 | — | Solon L 7-28 |
| Aug. 30, 2024 | — | Solon W 14-10 |
| Aug. 25, 2023 | — | Solon L 13-18 |
| Sep. 9, 2022 | — | Solon W 10-0 |
| Sep. 10, 2021 | — | Solon L 12-24 |
| Oct. 25, 2019 | — | Solon W 33-22 |
| Sep. 21, 2018 | — | Solon W 17-9 |
| Sep. 22, 2017 | — | Solon W 28-14 |
| Oct. 7, 2016 | — | Solon W 30-0 |
| Oct. 9, 2015 | — | Solon W 38-14 |
| Sep. 19, 2014 | — | Solon W 19-7 |
| Sep. 20, 2013 | — | Solon W 34-7 |
| Oct. 26, 2012 | — | Solon W 13-6 |
| Oct. 28, 2011 | — | Solon W 38-14 |
| Oct. 29, 2010 | — | Solon W 31-28 |
| Oct. 30, 2009 | — | Solon W 35-17 |
| Oct. 24, 2008 | — | Solon L 0-24 |
| Oct. 25, 2007 | — | Solon W 24-14 |
| Aug. 26, 2006 | — | Solon W 27-13 |
| Aug. 26, 2005 | — | Solon W 35-18 |
| Aug. 27, 2004 | — | Solon W 38-31 |
| Aug. 22, 2003 | — | Solon L 13-23 |
| Nov. 2, 2002 | — | Solon W 12-7 |
| Aug. 23, 2002 | — | Solon W 30-11 |
| Aug. 24, 2001 | — | Solon L 7-31 |
| Aug. 25, 2000 | — | Solon W 42-7 |
| Nov. 6, 1999 | — | Solon W 45-14 |
| Aug. 27, 1999 | — | Solon W 41-0 |
| Sep. 4, 1998 | — | Solon L 7-21 |
Historical Data: Series records shown here cover 1972 through the latest imported season. Earlier meetings may not be included.
Top Performers
Solon
Strongsville



Solon — Last 5 vs. Strongsville
Solon vs. Strongsville Series Notes
Latest meeting: Oct. 30, 2026 • Solon L 0-32
First recorded meeting: Sep. 4, 1998
Solon longest winning streak: W 11
Strongsville longest winning streak: W 2
Largest Solon win: Aug. 27, 1999 • 41-0
Highest-scoring game: Aug. 27, 2004 • 38-31
Closest game: Oct. 29, 2010 • 31-28
Average score: Solon 23.1 • Strongsville 15.5
Team Stats
| Stat Category | Solon | Strongsville |
|---|---|---|
| Passing | ||
| Yards | 0 | 336 |
| Comp-Att | 0-0 | 22-43 |
| Comp % | — | 51.2% |
| Yards/Att | — | 7.8 |
| TD / INT | 0 / 0 | 3 / 1 |
| Rushing | ||
| Yards | 0 | 159 |
| Attempts | 0 | 44 |
| Yards/Carry | — | 3.6 |
| Touchdowns | 0 | 1 |
| Receiving | ||
| Yards | 0 | 253 |
| Receptions | 0 | 17 |
| Yards/Catch | — | 14.9 |
| Touchdowns | 0 | 2 |
| Defense | ||
| Tackles | 0 | 0 |
| Sacks | 0 | 2 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0 |
| Scoring | ||
| Points | 0 | 1 |
Player Stats
Strongsville Stats (2026-2027)
| # | Player | CMP | ATT | PCT | YDS | Y/G | TD | INT | LONG | QB RTG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Jack Kasner | 22 | 43 | 51.2% | 336 | 168.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 90.8 |
| # | Player | ATT | YDS | AVG | Y/G | LONG | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Austin Tatulinski | 26 | 102 | 3.9 | 51.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Colin Tobias | 3 | 32 | 10.7 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Nick Carrossellia | 6 | 28 | 4.7 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 |
| 0 | Kendrick Boddie | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Jack Kasner | 7 | -8 | -1.1 | -4.0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | REC | YDS | AVG | Y/G | LONG | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84 | Jamell Lawrence | 5 | 94 | 18.8 | 47.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Brayden Alfred | 2 | 39 | 19.5 | 39.0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2 | Colin Tobias | 2 | 27 | 13.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | George Majernik | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | 11.5 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Andrew Cox | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Njay Jason Cox | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Will Tilocco | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Nick Carrossellia | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Marcus Henderson | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | RUSH | REC | KR | PR | IR | TOTAL | Y/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Austin Tatulinski | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 51.0 |
| 84 | Jamell Lawrence | 0 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 47.0 |
| 2 | Colin Tobias | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 29.5 |
| 13 | Brayden Alfred | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 39.0 |
| 10 | Nick Carrossellia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 19.0 |
| 4 | George Majernik | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 11.5 |
| 5 | Andrew Cox | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20.0 |
| 3 | Njay Jason Cox | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20.0 |
| 14 | Will Tilocco | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.5 |
| 24 | Marcus Henderson | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 |
| 0 | Kendrick Boddie | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 |
| 18 | Jack Kasner | -8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 | -4.0 |
| # | Player | RUSH | PASS | REC | TOTAL | Y/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Jack Kasner | -8 | 336 | 0 | 328 | 328.0 |
| 30 | Austin Tatulinski | 102 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 101.0 |
| 84 | Jamell Lawrence | 0 | 0 | 94 | 94 | 94.0 |
| 2 | Colin Tobias | 32 | 0 | 27 | 59 | 59.0 |
| 13 | Brayden Alfred | 0 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.0 |
| 10 | Nick Carrossellia | 28 | 0 | 10 | 38 | 38.0 |
| 4 | George Majernik | 0 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.0 |
| 5 | Andrew Cox | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.0 |
| 3 | Njay Jason Cox | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.0 |
| 14 | Will Tilocco | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.0 |
| 24 | Marcus Henderson | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.0 |
| 0 | Kendrick Boddie | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 |
| # | Player | TD | 2-PT PTS | KICK PTS | PTS | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53 | Vincent Roncone | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 |
| # | Player | SACK | YDL | HUR | TACK | TFL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | George Majernik | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 14 | Will Tilocco | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| # | Player | FGM | FGA | FG% | LONG | XPM | XPA | XP% | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53 | Vincent Roncone | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |


