Suburban League

2026-2027 FOOTBALLState Rankings
On This Date in History:
Linsly (WV) defeated Gilmour Academy, 43-42, on October 26, 2013 • Trinity defeated Chanel, 18-12, on October 26, 2012 • Warren JFK defeated University, 20-14, on October 26, 2007 • Richmond Heights defeated Hawken, 21-14, on October 26, 2007 • Madison defeated VASJ, 21-14, on October 26, 2002 • Linsly (WV) defeated Gilmour Academy, 43-42, on October 26, 2013 • Trinity defeated Chanel, 18-12, on October 26, 2012 • Warren JFK defeated University, 20-14, on October 26, 2007 • Richmond Heights defeated Hawken, 21-14, on October 26, 2007 • Madison defeated VASJ, 21-14, on October 26, 2002

Today's Games

No Football games scheduled for
October 26, 2026.

Latest Results

Oct. 23FINAL
Oct. 16FINAL
Oct. 9FINAL
Sep. 25FINAL
Sep. 18FINAL
Sep. 18FINAL

Upcoming Games

Oct. 30 7:00 p.m.
Oct. 30 7:00 p.m.

HOT STREAKS

Active team winning streaks of 3 games or more.

Football Standings

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

American Division

#17Mayfield Wildcats🏆6-01.00010-01.0005-0-00.360
Brecksville-Broadview Heights4-20.6676-40.6003-2-00.517
Revere3-30.5006-40.6003-2-00.450
Kenston Bombers3-30.5005-50.5003-2-00.600
Aurora Greenmen3-30.5005-50.5003-2-00.550
Copley2-40.3336-40.6002-3-00.350
Barberton0-60.0002-80.2000-5-00.410
SUBURBAN LEAGUE

National Division

#14Medina Highland🏆7-01.0009-10.9005-0-00.507
Nordonia6-10.8579-10.9005-0-00.505
Wadsworth5-20.7148-20.8003-2-00.423
Hudson Explorers4-30.5717-30.7003-2-00.473
Solon3-40.4295-50.5002-3-00.490
Medina2-50.2862-80.2001-4-00.700
North Royalton1-60.1434-60.4001-4-00.480
Stow0-70.0002-80.2000-5-00.510

2026-27 Postseason Honors

American Division

Champion

🏆 Mayfield

National Division

Champion

🏆 Medina Highland

Suburban League Football Leaders

2026-2027

Passing Yards

YDS
1Dane WiningerCopley1,982
2Steven FakultNordonia1,639
3Dario DagostinoMayfield1,257
4Hayden LipinskiHudson600
5Michael CieslakKenston555
6B. ParkerNorth Royalton382
6B. ParkerNorth Royalton382
8Kaden PatrickMedina296
9Benny HegedishHudson203
10Ethan LawrenceKenston192
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School CMP ATT YDS TD INT
1Dane WiningerCopley1252121,982236
2Steven FakultNordonia1011591,639207
3Dario DagostinoMayfield771151,257175
4Hayden LipinskiHudson528460081
5Michael CieslakKenston388455528
6B. ParkerNorth Royalton315538230
6B. ParkerNorth Royalton315538230
8Kaden PatrickMedina242829641
9Benny HegedishHudson244420304
10Ethan LawrenceKenston92019230

Rushing Yards

YDS
1Will HammKenston1,080
2Reno FerriHudson1,037
3Jalen OwensCopley994
5Brody ColelloMayfield385
6Cj MayesNordonia351
7Darian SmithMedina239
8Dane WiningerCopley219
9Kaiden LynumStow212
10Ben KoretMayfield207
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School ATT YDS TD
1Will HammKenston2051,0807
2Reno FerriHudson1311,03716
3Jalen OwensCopley1459947
4Jackson EhrenbeitKenston764093
5Brody ColelloMayfield683855
6Cj MayesNordonia553514
7Darian SmithMedina162396
8Dane WiningerCopley732197
9Kaiden LynumStow292122
10Ben KoretMayfield262073

Receiving Yards

YDS
1Noah SlatteryCopley856
2Kahlil HintonKenston486
3Jayden HaynesMayfield444
4Ryan EppichMayfield365
5Grant KaminskiNordonia349
6Dominick JacksonNordonia326
7Jalen OwensCopley323
9Biagio PietrafeseMayfield311
10Brock BarwidiNordonia286
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School REC YDS TD
1Noah SlatteryCopley4685612
2Kahlil HintonKenston224864
3Jayden HaynesMayfield274445
4Ryan EppichMayfield193656
5Grant KaminskiNordonia283495
6Dominick JacksonNordonia213262
7Jalen OwensCopley243233
8Jacob KuczkowskiCopley203182
9Biagio PietrafeseMayfield163112
10Brock BarwidiNordonia152865

Points

PTS
1Reno FerriHudson114
2Noah SlatteryCopley72
3Jalen OwensCopley60
4Darian SmithMedina48
5Dane WiningerCopley42
5Ryan EppichMayfield42
5Will HammKenston42
8Brock BarwidiNordonia30
8Brody ColelloMayfield30
8Cj MayesNordonia30
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School PTS
1Reno FerriHudson114
2Noah SlatteryCopley72
3Jalen OwensCopley60
4Darian SmithMedina48
5Dane WiningerCopley42
5Ryan EppichMayfield42
5Will HammKenston42
8Brock BarwidiNordonia30
8Brody ColelloMayfield30
8Cj MayesNordonia30

Tackles

TACK
1Jake RostocilKenston17
2Bobby HairstonKenston13
3Teo TriscaroKenston12
4Tucker MeeksKenston10
5Dominic SillaKenston9
5Liam CufrKenston9
8Will HammKenston6
9Ben RostocilKenston5
9Eric LemonsKenston5
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School TACK SACK INT
1Jake RostocilKenston1710
2Bobby HairstonKenston1300
3Teo TriscaroKenston1200
4Tucker MeeksKenston1000
5Dominic SillaKenston901
5Liam CufrKenston900
7Jackson EhrenbeitKenston700
8Will HammKenston600
9Ben RostocilKenston500
9Eric LemonsKenston500

Sacks

SACK
1Jake RostocilKenston1
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School SACK TACK
1Jake RostocilKenston117

Interceptions

INT
1Dominic SillaKenston1
1Gavin HeikkilaMayfield1
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School INT TACK
1Dominic SillaKenston19
1Gavin HeikkilaMayfield10

Suburban League Football